Fall Arts Walk Events 2016

Read the complete Arts Walk Program for more information about events >>

Read the OLY ARTS Arts Walk Guide here >>


artswalk1F R I D A Y

5:00 pm               Hammer of Hathor, Live Music –
Olympia Food Co-Op

5:00 pm              Lisa Ramsauer, Acoustic – Flourish in Olympia

5:00-10:00 pm       Arab Cafe – The Rachel Corrie Foundation

5:00-7:00pm               Art Collector Q&A with Boyd Wilson –
Christian Science Reading Room

5:00-7:00pm               Emerald City Music, String Quartet –
Grand Vin Wine Merchants

5:00-9:00pm               Family Art Activities with Hands On Childrens                                     Museum & Capital Lakefair Royalty Court –
Olympia Parks and Recreation

5:00-10:00pm               40th Arts Walk Show, Rock n Roll – Capital City Guitars
5:00-10:00pm               Austin Radio, Live Music – Blind Pig Spirits Distillery

5:00-10:00pm               Marianne Copene, Art Installation – Artesian Commons

5:00-8:00pm               KOWA Voice of The People, Radio Broadcast – Artesian Commons

5:00-10:00pm               Various Music, Arts & Entertainment – McCoy’s Cavern

6:00pm               BUTI Yoga with Maggie Nuese – Pilates At Play

6:00pm               Fiddle Fest, 6 Acts of a Variety of Fiddle Music – Traditions Cafe and World Folk Art

6:00pm               Elephant & Piggie Preview, Children’s Theater – Olympia Family Theater

6:00-7:00pm               Olympia Piano with Jennifer Bowman & Students – LOTT’s WET Science Center

6:00-8:00pm               Lauri Goodwin, Harp – Bamboo and You

6:00-9:00pm               PC & J – Pat Cole & Jamie Jenson, Acoustic – Childhood’s End Gallery

6:00-9:30pm               The Steven Bentley Group, Jazz – Art House Designs

6:30pm               Aikido: Arts of Peace, Demo – Aikido of Olympia

6:30pm               Elephant & Piggie Preview, Children’s Theater – Olympia Family Theater

6:30pm               Omnia Yoga with Tiffany Jolly – Pilates at Play

6:30pm               Zumba in the Park Olympia Lacey, Zumba & Batik – Procession Art Studio

7:00pm               Aikido: Arts of Peace, Demo – Aikido of Olympia

7:00pm               Barre Pilates with Heather Christopher – Pilates at Play

7:00pm               Elephant & Piggie Preview, Children’s Theater – Olympia Family Theater

7:00pm               Moving Pictures, Live Music – POWER

7:00pm               Open Letters, Live Music – Hot Toddy

7:00pm-8:00pm               Cyndia Sieden & Jennifer Bowman, Classical Music for Soprano & Piano –                                   LOTT’s WET Science Center

7:00-9:00pm               Tarik Bentlemsani, Jazz Guitar – Swing Wine Bar

7:00-10:00pm               Andy Omdahl & Friends, Music – Fishtale Brew Pub

7:00-10:00pm               The Tuned In Academy, Live Music –
Washington Center for the Performing Arts

7:30pm               Aikido: Arts of Peace, Demo Aikido of Olympia

7:30pm               Elephant & Piggie Preview, Children’s Theater – Olympia Family Theater

7:30pm               Pole Dance Fitness with Cally Baker – Pilates at Play

7:30-8:30pm               RADCO, Dance – Motion in Balance Studio

7:30-8:30pm               Split Ends, Live Music – SafePlace

8:00pm               Elephant & Piggie Preview, Children’s Theater – Olympia Family Theater

8:00pm               Stay Grounded, Live Music – The Society

8:30pm               Aerial Yoga with Chelsea Gibson – Pilates at Play

fall-content0SATURDAY

11:00-5:00pm               Shurug III Olympia Arab Festival, Cultural Festival of Music, Dance & Children’s Activities – The Olympia Center

12:00pm               Halau Hokunani & Kapuna Hookani, Hawaiian Dance & Music – Olympia South Sound Senior Services

12:00-4:00pm               LOTT’s WET Science Center Free Family Art Activity –

LOTT’s WET Science Center

12:00-5:00pm               Various Music, Arts & Entertainment – McCoy’s Cavern

1:00-3:00pm               Bradley Andrews, Live Music – Blind Pig Spirits Distillery

2:00pm               40th Arts Walk Show, Blues & Mixed Genre – Capital City Guitars

2:00-4:00pm               Ann Finn, Piano – Childhood’s End Gallery

2:00-5:00pm               KOWA Voice of The People, Radio Broadcast – Artesian Commons

4:00pm               Timberland Reads Together, Film Screening –
Capital Theater hosted by Olympia Timberland Library

5:00pm               Hammer of Hathor, Live Music – Olympia Food Co-Op

5:00pm               Kaitee Carney, Live Music – Blind Pig Spirits Distillery

 


Read the complete Arts Walk Program for more information about events >>

Read the OLY ARTS Arts Walk Guide here >>




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

code

4 + 1 =